Demande de visa schengen франция бланк word

demande de visa schengen франция бланк word
The visa section is open to the public on an appointment basis, with no walk-ins allowed. Part 1 Planning Your Trip 1 Check the visa requirements before booking your trip. Answer this question Flag as… Show more unanswered questions Ask a Question 200 characters left Submit If this question (or a similar one) is answered twice in this section, please click here to let us know. However, you do not have to apply for visas for each country, as long as you stay in the Schengen area.[6] 2 Find out if you need a Schengen Visa.


Entry will only be granted if the other conditions laid down by the Schengen Convention are met, i.e. the justification of the purpose and conditions of the trip, minimum amount of funds travelers must have at their disposal and the possession of valid travel insurance. Minor applicants have to be accompanied by their mother or father or legal guardian at the personal interview. Click here Passeport or travel document(+1 copy of the identity page and the validity of the passport) Valid for at least three months following the last day of your stay in France. The visa section does not make any copies, you must bring your documents and the required copies. Please make sure that you have enough pages to affix the visas for you and your child(ren). 7- Be aware… The consular administration has full authority to evaluate and request more documents than those submitted by the applicant. Citizens from the following countries: USA, Australia, Brasil, Japan, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea and Venezuela are no longer required to obtain a short stay visa for work, provided they hold a valid work authorization at the time of their travel.3. How to make an appointment?

You can book your trip but without purchasing them until the visa has been approved. Though you book your trip before you apply for a visa, you should check with that country’s consulate before booking. Please note that holders of Schengen visas are still subject to immigration control upon first entry into a Schengen country. All the files presented will be carefully examined by the Visa Department. Answer this question Flag as… I want to tour in Paris, how do I secure visa and presently working domestic helper here in Hong Kong what are the requirements?

Похожие записи:

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.